Privacy

Items 1-12 of 53

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Content, Privacy, Frameworks
    NIST Privacy Framework
    SKU: NIST Privacy Framework
    NIST Privacy Framework is a tool for improving privacy through Enterprise Risk Management (Privacy Framework). It is intended to be widely usable by organizations of all sizes and agnostic to any part ...
  2. Content, Privacy, Frameworks
    National Security Framework - Spain
    SKU: National Security Framework - Spain
    The purpose of this royal decree is to regulate the National Security Framework established in Article 42 of Law 11/2007 of 22 June 2007, and determine the security policy regarding the use of electro ...
  3. Content, Regulations, Privacy
    UK Privacy and Electronic Communication
    SKU: UK Privacy and Electronic Communication
    The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 is a law in the United Kingdom which made it unlawful to, amongst other things, transmit an automated recorded message for di ...
  4. Content, Legislation, Privacy
    Taiwan Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)
    SKU: Taiwan Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)
    The laws and regulation regarding collection, processing and use of personal data in Taiwan is covered by the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA).
  5. Content, Legislation, Privacy
    Thailand PDPA
    SKU: Thailand PDPA
    Thailand's PDPA (Personal Data Protection Act) laws offer data protection regulations against the misuse of personal information belonging to business customers in Thailand
  6. Content, Legislation, Privacy
    Netherlands - Personal Data Protection Act
    SKU: Netherlands - Personal Data Protection Act
    This Act covers the GDPR requirements and relates to the protection and processing of data within the Netherlands.
  7. Content, Legislation, Privacy
    Denmark - Data Protection Act
    SKU: Denmark - Data Protection Act
    This Act supplements and implements Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of person ...
  8. Content, Legislation, Privacy
    New York Privacy Act
    SKU: New York Privacy Act
    This article applies to legal entities that conduct business in New York state or produce products or services that are intentionally targeted to residents of New York state.
  9. Content, Regulations, Privacy
    Health Data Protection Regulation - Dubai
    SKU: Health Data Protection Regulation - Dubai
    The purpose of this Dubai Health Data Protection Regulation is to promote and protect Patient Health Information
  10. Content, Legislation, Privacy
    France - Act 78-17 Of 6 January 1978 On Information Technology, Data Files and Individual Liberties
    SKU: France - Act 78-17 Of 6 January 1978 On Information Technology
    This Act shall apply to the automatic processing of personal data as well as to the non-automatic processing of personal data that are or may be contained in a personal dat ...
  11. Content, Legislation, Privacy
    Israel Privacy Protection Law
    SKU: Israel Privacy Protection Law
    Online privacy protection in Israel is based on the constitutional right to privacy, on statutory law, and on court rulings. The country's Privacy Protection Law requires a person's informed consent a ...
  12. Content, Legislation, Privacy
    Mauritius Data Protection Act 2004
    SKU: Mauritius Data Protection Act 2004
    This Act covers the GDPR requirements and relates to the protection and processing of data within Mauritius.

Items 1-12 of 53

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction