Privacy

Items 1-30 of 54

Set Descending Direction
  1. Content, Legislation
    Kenya - Data Protection Act
    SKU: Kenya Data Protection Act
    An act of Parliament to give effect to Article 31(c) and (d) of the Constitution; to establish the O ...
  2. Content, Legislation
    Czech - Personal Data Processing Act 2019: Law No. 110 - 2019
    SKU: Czech act no. 110 - 2019 coll. On personal data processing - 201
    This Act transposes the applicable regulations of the European Union);simultaneously, it follows on ...
  3. Content, Legislation
    Greece - Law 2472-1997: Protection of Personal Data
    SKU: Greece law 2472-1997 on the protection of individuals with regar
    The object of this law is to establish the terms and conditions under which the processing of person ...
  4. Content, Legislation
    Ghana - Data Protection Act
    SKU: Ghana - Data Protection Act
    An act to establish a Data Protection Commission,to protect the privacy of the individual and p ...
  5. Content, Legislation
    Yemen - Law of the Right of Access to Information
    SKU: Yemen Law of the Right of Access to Information
    This law aims to secure and facilitate the citizen's right to access information without delay an ...
  6. Content, Legislation
    Vietnam - Consumer Rights Protection Law
    SKU: Vietnam - Consumer Rights Protection Law
    This Law regulates the rights and obligations of consumers, the liability of organizations or indivi ...
  7. Content, Legislation
    Croatia - Personal Data Protection Act
    SKU: Croatia - Personal Data Protection Act
    This Act shall regulate the personal data protection of natural persons, and the supervision of coll ...
  8. Content, Legislation
    Peruvian - Data Privacy Law 29733: Legislation for Protection
    SKU: Peruvian Legislation Law 29733 Law of Data Privacy Protection
    This law aims to protect use of personal information by fraudulent, unfair or illegal means.
  9. Content, Legislation
    Cyprus - The Processing of Personal Data Law
    SKU: Cyprus - The Processing of Personal Data Law
    The law providing for the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal da ...
  10. Content, Legislation
    Brazil - General Data Protection Law (LGPD)
    SKU: Brazil - General Data Protection Law (LGPD)
    This law handles the processing of personal data in Brazil with the aim of protecting the fundamenta ...
  11. Content, Legislation
    Maine - Act for Online Consumer Info Privacy Protection
    SKU: Maine - Act to Protect the Privacy of Online Consumer Informatio
    This bill prohibits a provider of broadband Internet access service from using, disclosing, selling ...
  12. Content, Legislation
    Israel - Data Transfer Protection: Privacy Regs for Databases
    SKU: Israel - Privacy Protection (Transfer of Data to Databases Abroa
    This law provides privacy protection regulations for transfer of data to databases abroad.
  13. Content, Legislation
    Nevada - Chapter 603A: Security & Privacy of Personal Info
    SKU: Nevada Chapter 603A - Security and Privacy of Personal Informati
    This law aims to protect the security and privacy of Personal Information
  14. Content, Legislation
    Maine - Notice of Risk to Personal Data
    SKU: Maine - Notice of Risk to Personal Data
    This law aims to protect the "Breach of the security of the system" or "security breach" whi ...
  15. Content, Regulations
    Nigeria - Data Protection Regulation
    SKU: Nigeria Data Protection Regulation
    The objective of this Regulation is to safeguard the rights of natural persons to data privacy and ...
  16. Content, Standards
    Massachusetts 201-cmr-17.00: Personal Info Protection
    SKU: Massachusetts 201-cmr-17.00 standards for the protection of pers
    These standards relate to the persons who own or licnese personal infomration of residents of the Co ...
  17. Content, Legislation
    Philippines - Data Privacy Act of 2012
    SKU: Philippines Data Privacy Act of 2012
    This Act aims to protect the fundamental human right of privacy, of communication while ensuring fre ...
  18. Content, Legislation
    Pakistan - Electronic Data Protection Act 2005
    SKU: Pakistan Electronic Data Protection Act 2005
    This act aims to provide for protection to electronic data with regard to the processing of electron ...
  19. Content, Legislation
    Oman - Electronic Transactions Law
    SKU: Oman - Electronic Transactions Law
    This Law aims to facilitate electronic transactions by using reliable electronic messages or records ...
  20. Content, Legislation
    Ukraine - Protection of Personal Data Law
    SKU: Ukraine - Protection of Personal Data Law
    This Law aims to regulate legal relations involving protection and processing of personal ...
  21. Content, Legislation
    Texas - Identity Theft Enforcement and Protection Act
    SKU: Texas - Identity Theft Enforcement and Protection Act
    The Texas Identity Theft Enforcement and Protection Act states that a person may not obtain, possess ...
  22. Content, Legislation
    Arkansas - Personal Information Protection Act
    SKU: Arkansas - Personal Information Protection Act
    The Arkansas Personal Information Protection Act requires organizations that collect Personal Inform ...
  23. Content, Legislation
    Argentina - Personal Data Protection Act 25.326
    SKU: Argentina - Personal Data Protection Act 25.326
    The purpose of this Act is the comprehensive protection of personal information recorded in files, r ...
  24. Content, Regulations
    Alabama - Policy 621 Data Breach Notification
    SKU: Alabama Policy 621 Data Breach Notification
    The objective of this policy is to define the requirements and responsibilities for providing notifi ...
  25. Content, Legislation
    South Africa - ECT Act-2002: Electronic Comms & Transactions
    SKU: South-Africa Electronic Communications and Transactions Act-2002
    This download includes South African Electronic Communications and Transactions Act 25 of 2002 manda ...
  26. Content, Legislation
    Australian Privacy Act 1988
    SKU: Australian Privacy Act 1988
    The Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) regulates the handling of personal information about individuals ...
  27. Content, Legislation
    New Zealand - Privacy Act 1993
    SKU: New Zealand Privacy Act 1993
    The Act controls the collection, use, disclosure, storage and granting of access to personal informa ...
  28. Content, Privacy
    Australian Privacy Principles (Simplified)
    SKU: Australian Privacy Principles (Simplified)
    APP is a privacy framework that applies to Australian government organizations, organizations that p ...
  29. Content, Privacy
    Australian Privacy Principles (Comprehensive)
    SKU: Australian Privacy Principles (Comprehensive)
    The Australian Privacy Principles (or APPs) are the cornerstone of the privacy protection framework ...
  30. Content, Audit & Assessment templates
    6clicks Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA)
    SKU: 6clicks Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA)
    The 6clicks Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA) helps you get started with a quick and easy privacy impa ...
Page
per page